August Bank Holiday - Results 2018 (Event held on 09/09/2018)


Results Mount Mascal August Bank Holiday Show – 2018

 

 

Results Mount Mascal August Bank Holiday Show – 2018
Results: Class 2 –Bonkerz Entertainment (40-45cm)
Place Rider Riding
1 st April April
2 nd Grace Whiley Everything Rosie
3 rd Alice Huille Charlie
4 th Amelia Excell MMS Belle
5 th Tilly Cooper MMS Beau
6 th Summer Fairman Sam
Results: Class 3 – Village kids (45 – 50cm)
Place Rider Riding
1 st Rebecca Bailey
2 nd Amelia Excell MMS Belle
3 rd Tilly Cooper MMS Beau
Results: Class 5 – The Grooming Room Hoof & Woof (40 – 45cm)
Place Rider Riding
1 st Amy Ball Blackfort Bob Along / Molly
2 nd Eden Kelly Woodhill Miss Daisy /
Results: Class 6 – Logan Construction (50 – 55cm)
Place Rider Riding
1 st Shannon Kane MMS Betty
2 nd Romilly – Mae Barham Willcross Rocket
3 rd Ruby Blundell Taylor Boy
4 th Martha Evans Champ
Results: 7a – Pantiles Trophies (60 – 70cm ) Pony
Place Rider Riding
1 st Amy Ball Blackfort Bob Along
2 nd Paige Smith Dream
3 rd Kerys Swaldon Dennis
4 th Aimee Lasko Sayers Chilli Surprise
5 th Shannon Kane MMS Betty
6 th Sadie Shephard Lady
Results: Class 7b – Pantiles Trophies (60 – 70cm) Horse
Place Rider Riding
1 st Eloise Hirst MMS Pinto
Results: Class 8 – Roberts & Anderson Equestrian Pairs (70 – 80cm)
Place Rider Riding
1 st Paige Jones & Kenzy Fairman Dancer & Razzy
2 nd Eloise Hirst & Aimee Lasko Sayers MMS Pinto & Chilli Surprise
3 rd Shannon Winter & Abbie Cardwell Freddie & Blimey O Riley
4 th Olivia Miller & Paige Smith Ricky & Dream
5 th Nia Osbourne & Lily Bhardwaj Take a Chance & Topsy
6 th Amy Ball & Eden Kelly Blackfort Bob Along & Woodhill Miss Daisy
Results: Class 9 – Gem Cloud I.T (70 – 80cm) Pony
Place Rider Riding
1 st Paige Jones Dancer
2 nd Shannon Winter Freddie
3 rd Sophie Sam
4 th Paige Smith Dream
5 th Olivia Stead Iceford Tinks
Results: Class 10a – Paige Ash Memorial (70 – 80cm) Horse
Place Rider Riding
1 st Ben Gorman Whitley
2 nd Abbie Cardwell Blimey O Riley
3 rd Kenzie Fairman Only Angels Can Fly
4 th Lily Bhardwaj Topsy
5 th Rebecca Crazy Maisie
6 th Jodie Young Our Boy Jim
Results: Class 11 – Feras Al-Jalili (80 – 90cm)
Place Rider Riding
1 st Millie Hooton Whats it all about Alfie
Abbie Cardwell Blimey O Riley
3 rd Mia Maddie
4 th Alex Kuit Joey
Results: Class 13 – Bluewater Self Storage Top Score (65+)
Place Rider Riding
1 st Millie Hooton Whats it all about Alfie
2 nd Alex Kuit Joey
3 rd Gemma Guess Bailey
Results: Class 14 – Bell Equine Condition & Turnout
Place Rider Riding
1 st Shannon Monkey
2 nd Gilliam Parr Fushicho
3 rd Catherine H Shamus
4 th Connor Gill Tigger
5 th Poppy Whiley Just Tinks
6 th Noah Mawbey Crystal
Results: Class 15 – Horseshoe Barn Lead Rein
Place Rider Riding
1 st Maisy Futcher Smith Cleopatra
2 nd Ameila Scott Jenister Reem
3 rd Connor Gill Tigger
4 th Shannon Yeaman Monkey
5 th Maddie Vinnie
Results: Class 16 – Horseshoe Barn Just off the Lead Rein
Place Rider Riding
1 st Archie Vinnie
2 nd Charlotte Dunford Rainbow King
3 rd Eliza Cohen Tigger
4 th Alice Huille Charlie
5 th Ella Boyns Lylee
Results: Class 17 – Hartbeeps Young Handler In Hand
Place Rider Riding
1 st Grace Whiley Everything Rosie
2 nd Joshua Dunford Santas Secret
3 rd Poppy Whiley Tinkerbell
4 th Elizabeth Huille Orchards Falco
5 th Eliza Cohen Tigger
6 th Charlotte Dunford Rainbow King
Results: Class 19 – Okan Fahri Handsome Gelding In Hand
Place Rider Riding
1 st Fay Cogram Mobster
2 nd Grace Ratcliff Loverboy
3 rd Leonie Bishop Madeline
4 th Maddison Dodds Tetley
5 th Catherine H Shamus
6 th George Honnor Harry
Results: Class 20 – Ellie Memorial Prettiest Mare In Hand
Place Rider Riding
1 st Eliza Cohen Tigger
2 nd Poppy Whiley Just Tinks
3 rd Mollie Brown Dolly
4 th Shannon Kane MMS Betty
5 th Millie Anderson Whiley Harvey
6 th Taija Batey Dromore Betty
Results: Class 21 – Melucci’s Coloured In Hand
Place Rider Riding
1 st Elizabeth Huille Orchards Falco
2 nd Maddison Dodds Tetley
3 rd Joshua Dunford Santa’s Secret
4 th Grace Whiley Everything Rosie
Results: Class 23 – Mr & Mrs Fahri’s Judges Choice In Hand
Place Rider Riding
1 st Faye Cogram Mobster
2 nd Charlotte Dunford Apollo
3 rd Georgie Honnor Harry
4 th Mollie Brown Dolly
5 th Tabitha Howell Jasper
Results: Class 24 – 1 st Response Site Services In Hand Championship Class
Place Rider Riding
1 st Faye Cogram Mobster
2 nd Elisabeth Huille Falco
Results: Class 25 – Tony’s Tack Best Mane
Place Rider Riding
1 st Grace Conroy Sox
Results: Class 26 – Tony’s Tack Best Tail
Place Rider Riding
1 st Grace Conroy Sox
Results: Class 27 – Tony’s Tack Best Bottom
Place Rider Riding
1 st Hayley Baker - James April
2 nd Grace Conroy Sox
Results: Class 28 – Jake & Hana’s Fancy Dress
Place Rider Riding
1 st Ella & Tia Boynes Lylee
2 nd Connor Gill Tigger
3 rd Maisy Futche - Smith Cleopatra
4 th Grace Whiley Everything Rosie
5 th Grace Conroy Sox
Results: Class 30 – Whitehall FX Currency Working Hunter (45 – 50cm)
Place Rider Riding
1 st Sophie Ward Razzy
2 nd Leonie Bishop Aladdin
Results: Class 31 – Matt Finch Working Hunter (60cm)
Place Rider Riding
1 st Emily Mills Red Hot Chilli Pepper
2 nd Ben Gorman Whitley
Results: Class 32 – Tavern Snacks Working Hunter (75+)
Place Rider Riding
1 st Freya Abbott Freddie Steady Go
Results: Class 33 – M O’Dell Best Riding Horse
Place Rider Riding
1 st Vicky Norton Pick a Pocket
2 nd Gillian Parr Fushico
3 rd Toni Groves Coast to Coast
4 th Catherine H Shamus
Results: Class 34 – Associated Cooling Services Best Riding Pony
Place Rider Riding
1 st Molly Vinnie
2 nd Poppy Whiley Just Tinks
Results: Class 35 – Corporal Championship Class
Place Rider Riding
1 st Emily Mills Red Hot Chilli Pepper
2 nd Vicky Norton Pick a Pocket
Results: Class 32 –
Place Rider Riding
1

Results: Class 2 –Bonkerz Entertainment (40-45cm)

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st 

April

April

 

2nd 

Grace Whiley

Everything Rosie

 

3rd 

Alice Huille

Charlie

 

4th 

Amelia Excell

MMS Belle

 

5th

Tilly Cooper

MMS Beau

 

6th

Summer Fairman

Sam

 

Results: Class 3 – Village kids (45 – 50cm)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st 

Rebecca

Bailey

2nd 

Amelia Excell

MMS Belle

3rd 

Tilly Cooper

MMS Beau

Results: Class 5 – The Grooming Room Hoof & Woof (40 – 45cm)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st 

Amy Ball

Blackfort Bob Along / Molly

2nd 

Eden Kelly

Woodhill Miss Daisy /

Results: Class 6 – Logan Construction (50 – 55cm)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Shannon Kane

MMS Betty

2nd

Romilly – Mae Barham

Willcross Rocket

3rd

Ruby Blundell

Taylor Boy

4th

Martha Evans

Champ

Results:   7a – Pantiles Trophies (60 – 70cm ) Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st 

Amy Ball

Blackfort Bob Along

2nd 

Paige Smith

Dream

3rd 

Kerys Swaldon

Dennis

4th

Aimee Lasko Sayers

Chilli Surprise

5th

Shannon Kane

MMS Betty

6th

Sadie Shephard

Lady

Results: Class 7b – Pantiles Trophies (60 – 70cm) Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Eloise Hirst

MMS Pinto

Results: Class 8 – Roberts & Anderson Equestrian Pairs (70 – 80cm)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st 

Paige Jones & Kenzy Fairman

Dancer & Razzy

2nd 

Eloise Hirst & Aimee Lasko Sayers

MMS Pinto & Chilli Surprise

3rd

Shannon Winter & Abbie Cardwell

Freddie & Blimey O Riley

4th

Olivia Miller & Paige Smith

Ricky & Dream

5th

Nia Osbourne & Lily Bhardwaj

Take a Chance & Topsy

6th

Amy Ball & Eden Kelly

Blackfort Bob Along & Woodhill Miss Daisy

Results: Class 9 – Gem Cloud I.T (70 – 80cm) Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st 

Paige Jones

Dancer

2nd 

Shannon Winter

Freddie

3rd 

Sophie

Sam

4th

Paige Smith

Dream

5th

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tinks

Results: Class 10a – Paige Ash Memorial (70 – 80cm) Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st 

Ben Gorman

Whitley

2nd 

Abbie Cardwell

Blimey O Riley

3rd 

Kenzie Fairman

Only Angels Can Fly

4th

Lily Bhardwaj

Topsy

5th

Rebecca

Crazy Maisie

6th

Jodie Young

Our Boy Jim

Results: Class 11 – Feras Al-Jalili (80 – 90cm)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Millie Hooton

Whats it all about Alfie

 

 Abbie Cardwell

Blimey O Riley

3rd

Mia

Maddie

4th

Alex Kuit

Joey

Results: Class 13 – Bluewater Self Storage Top Score (65+)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Millie Hooton

Whats it all about Alfie

2nd

Alex Kuit

Joey

3rd

Gemma Guess

Bailey

Results: Class 14 – Bell Equine Condition & Turnout

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Shannon

Monkey

2nd

 Gilliam Parr

Fushicho

3rd

 Catherine H

Shamus

4th

 Connor Gill

Tigger

5th

Poppy Whiley

Just Tinks

6th

Noah Mawbey

Crystal

Results: Class 15 – Horseshoe Barn Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Maisy Futcher Smith

Cleopatra

2nd

Ameila Scott

Jenister Reem

3rd

Connor Gill

Tigger

4th

Shannon Yeaman

Monkey

5th

Maddie

Vinnie

Results: Class 16 – Horseshoe Barn Just off the Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Archie

Vinnie

2nd

Charlotte Dunford

Rainbow King

3rd

Eliza Cohen

Tigger

4th

Alice Huille

Charlie

5th

Ella Boyns

Lylee

Results: Class 17 – Hartbeeps Young Handler In Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Grace Whiley

Everything Rosie

2nd

Joshua Dunford

Santas Secret

3rd

Poppy Whiley

Tinkerbell

4th

Elizabeth Huille

Orchards Falco

5th

Eliza Cohen

Tigger

6th

Charlotte Dunford

Rainbow King

Results: Class 19 – Okan Fahri Handsome Gelding In Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Fay Cogram

Mobster

2nd

Grace Ratcliff

Loverboy

3rd

Leonie Bishop

Madeline

4th

Maddison Dodds

Tetley

5th

Catherine H

Shamus

6th

George Honnor

Harry

Results: Class 20 – Ellie Memorial Prettiest Mare In Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Eliza Cohen

Tigger

2nd

Poppy Whiley

Just Tinks

3rd

Mollie Brown

Dolly

4th

Shannon Kane

MMS Betty

5th

Millie Anderson Whiley

Harvey

6th

Taija Batey

Dromore Betty

Results: Class 21 – Melucci’s Coloured In Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Elizabeth Huille

Orchards Falco

2nd

Maddison Dodds

Tetley

3rd

Joshua Dunford

Santa’s Secret

4th

Grace Whiley

Everything Rosie

Results: Class 23 – Mr & Mrs Fahri’s Judges Choice In Hand

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Faye Cogram

Mobster

2nd

Charlotte Dunford

Apollo

3rd

Georgie Honnor

Harry

4th

Mollie Brown

Dolly

5th

Tabitha Howell

Jasper

Results: Class 24 – 1st Response Site Services In Hand Championship Class  

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Faye Cogram

Mobster

2nd

Elisabeth Huille

Falco

Results: Class 25  – Tony’s Tack Best Mane

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Grace Conroy

Sox

Results: Class 26 – Tony’s Tack Best Tail

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Grace Conroy

Sox

Results: Class 27 – Tony’s Tack Best Bottom

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Hayley Baker - James

April

2nd

Grace Conroy

Sox

Results: Class 28 – Jake & Hana’s Fancy Dress

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Ella & Tia Boynes

Lylee

2nd

Connor Gill

Tigger

3rd

Maisy Futche - Smith

Cleopatra

4th

Grace Whiley

Everything Rosie

5th

Grace Conroy

Sox

Results: Class 30 – Whitehall FX Currency Working Hunter (45 – 50cm)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Sophie Ward

Razzy

2nd

Leonie Bishop

Aladdin

Results: Class 31 – Matt Finch Working Hunter (60cm)

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

2nd

Ben Gorman

Whitley

Results: Class 32 – Tavern Snacks Working Hunter (75+)

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Freya Abbott

Freddie Steady Go

Results: Class 33 – M O’Dell Best Riding Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Vicky Norton

Pick a Pocket

2nd

Gillian Parr

Fushico

3rd

Toni Groves

Coast to Coast

4th

Catherine H

Shamus

Results: Class 34 – Associated Cooling Services Best Riding Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Molly

Vinnie

2nd

Poppy Whiley

Just Tinks

Results: Class 35 – Corporal Championship Class

Place

Rider

Riding

1st

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

2nd

Vicky Norton

Pick a Pocket

Results: Class 32 –

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

 

 

 

ALZAMINA SHIELD

 

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Fay Cogram

Mobster

 

 

 

 

 

             

 


  st
ALZAMINA SHIELD
Place Rider Riding
1 st Fay Cogram Mobster

 

Published by Alison Window on 09/09/2018

Share these results!

Go to top of the page