May Day Show 2018 - Results (Event held on 09/05/2018)


MOUNT MASCAL MAY DAY SHOW

Monday 7th May 2018

Class One - Nursery Stakes

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Gianna Du’Bell

Dunflaith

 

2nd

Lennon Healy

Benny

 

3rd

Emily Grey

Rebel

 

4th

Ellie Mutimer

Winnie

 

5th

Iris Cooper

MMS Pip

 

6th

Ollie Robothan

Benny

 

 


Class Two - Starter Stakes

Place

Rider

Riding


1st

Carys Williams

Tango

 

2nd

Sophie

Annie

 

3rd

Romilly-Mai

Will Cross the Rocket

 

4th

Lennon Healy

Boston White Socks

 

5th

Paige Jones

Sam

 

6th

Dylan Evans

Lady

 

 


Class Three - Minimus Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Amy Ball

Blackfort Bob Along

 

2nd

Grace Kelly

Fudge Man

 

3rd

Olivia Stead

Iceford Tink

 

4th

Cassie Gilman

Tango

 

5th

Emily Mills

Red Hot Chilli Pepper

 

6th

Natalie Doig

Rio

 


Class Three - Minimus Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Louisa Wyatt

Spotty.com

 

2nd

Cassie Gilman

Joey

 

3rd

Mia Finch

Roseways Cortez

 

4th

Claudia Gardner

Lisrua Matty

 

5th

Megan Palmer

Love Lola

 

6th

Emily Hewitt

Keeper of Secrets

 


Class Four - Novice Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Amy Ball

Blackfort Bob Along

 

2nd

Kira Ash

Daisy

 

3rd

Paige Smith

Dream

 

4th

Shannon Winter

Freddie

 

5th

Lacy Chambers

Aint nothing but a Gold Digger

 

6th

Georgia Brooks

Blossom

 


Class Four - Novice Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Michelle

Dreams come true

 

2nd

Milly

Shades of Grey

 

3rd

Kenzie

Only Angels can Fly

 

4th

Ella Cook

Jarvis

 

5th

Abbie

Blimey O’Rilley

 

6th

Mia Finch

Rosemays Cortez

 

 

Class Five - Teams

Place

Team

Riders

 

1st

LMF LTD

Freya, Milly & Connor

 

2nd

Irish Cobs

Sadie, Holly & Rhianne

 

3rd

Confused.com

Claudia, Megan & Lydia

 

4th

Strictly Come Prancing

Amali, Lily & Liam

 

5th

Dream Catchers

Holly, Kenzie & Paige

 

6th

Little Welsh Divas

Olivia, Ellie & Paige

 

 


Class Six - Intermediate

Place

Rider

Riding


1st

Milly Hooton

Whats it all about Alfie

 

2nd

Olivia Miller

Ricki

 

 


Class Eight - Working Hunter Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Ella Cook

Ashill Silver Sound

 

2nd

Elisabeth Huille

Charlie

 

3rd

Sophie Simmonds

Keellogs Boy

 

4th

Ben Gorman

Shakira

 

5th

Grace Kelly

Fudge Man

 

6th

Sophie Strawson

Annie

 


Class Nine - Working Hunter Horse

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Ella Cook

Okemount Fuiester

 

2nd

Freya Abbott

Freddie Steady Go

 

3rd

Manuela Proetel

MMS Spot

 

4th

Rhianne Parsons

Flash

 

5th

Lorna Vincent

Lion Man

 

6th

Stephanie Gushlow

Opal

 


Class Ten - Best Riding Horse/ Pony

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Ella Boward

Tambrook Trick Me Twice

 

2nd

Ella Cook

Ashill Silver Sound

 

3rd

Callum Ennis

Onyx

 

4th

Heidi Sultan

Lou Lou

 

5th

Poppy Whitley

Just Tinks

 

6th

Carly Barnes

Snoopy

 


Class Eleven - Best Rider

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Emily Mills

Lusmagh Fred

 

2nd

Sophie Simmonds

Keellogs Boy

 

3rd

Elisabeth Huille

Charlie

 

4th

Shoshana

Chanel

 

5th

Ella True

Archie

 

6th

Isabella Richards

Basil

 

   

Class Twelve - Ridden Coloured

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Charlie Silcolt

Toffee

 

2nd

Callum Ennis

Onyx

 

3rd

Elisabeth Huille

Charlie

 

4th

Sophie Simmonds

Keellogs Boy

 

5th

Grace Whiley

Everything Rosie

 

6th

Olivia Banister

Freddie

 







 


Class Thirteen a  - Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding


1st

Shannon Yeoman

Monkey

 

2nd

Charlotte Dunford

Rainbow King

 

3rd

Maisy Futcher-Smith

Cleopatra

 

4th

Bronte Harvey

MMS Merlyn

 

 


Class Thirteen b - Off the Lead Rein

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Aimee Simmonds

Keellogs Boy

 

2nd

Eliza Cohen

Mrs Wiggles

 

3rd

Bronte Harvey

MMS Merlyn

 

4th

Lilia Economides

Penny

 

5th

Alice Huille

Charlie

 


Class Fourteen - Young Handler

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Molly Percival

Lady

 

2nd

Charlotte Dunford

Rainbow King

 

3rd

Jaime Banister

Freddie

 

4th

Evie Marley

Lolita

 

5th

Eliza Cohen

Mrs Wiggles

 

6th

Maisy Futcher-Smith

Cleopatra

 


Class Fifteen - Handsomest Gelding

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Cheryl Forster

Scampero

 

2nd

Charlie Silcott

Toffee

 

3rd

Carly Mcquade

Titan

 

4th

Wendy Vincent

Lion Man

 

5th

Megan Palmer

Tiny Tim

 

6th

Lily Bradfield

Rocky Balboa

 


Class Sixteen - Prettiest Mare 10 & Under

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Gianna Du’Bell

Dunflaith

 

2nd

Katie Percival

Lady

 

3rd

Eliza Cohen

Mrs Wiggles

 

4th

Sophie

Princess Lola

 

5th

Lilia Economides

Penny

 

6th

Marnie Welsh

April

 

Class Sixteen - Prettiest Mare Over 10

Place

Rider

Riding

 

1st

Lucy Green

Trixie-Belle

 

2nd

Megan Palmer

Love Lola

 

3rd

Maisy Futcher-Smith

Cleopatra

 

4th

Hannah Poole

Emily

 

5th

Grace Whiley

Everything Rosie

 

6th

Morgan Dennis

Lily

 







 

 

 

Published by Alison Window on 09/05/2018

Share these results!

Go to top of the page